Paprika oleoresin is a kind of natural red color refined from high quality paprika., in which the main composition is capsanthin and capsorubin, belongs to carotene. Widely used in instant noodle, biscuits, pickles,, pharmaceutical, cosmetics and other industries.
Paprika Oleoresin CO2 Extracted
It is refined by advanced supercritical CO2 extraction technology. It has the characteristics of high purity, no solvent residual and especially no peculiar smell.
Paprika Oleoresin Oil Soluble
It is a dark red oily liquid which can easily dissolve in oil.
Paprika Oleoresin Water Soluble
It is a dark red liquid transformed from normal Paprika Oleoresin; it can easily disperse in water.
Paprika Oleoresin Powder
It is a red powder transformed from normal Paprika Oleoresin; it can easily disperse in water.